BCA-USA CHRONOLOGY OF LEADERSHIP

——————-

Year
Convention Host
President
Vice President
Power Mode
Nov 1988
Atlanta, GA
Muted Fofung
Elected
May 1989
Dallas, TX
Muted Fofung
Marie Fongwa
Term
May 1990
Minneapolis, MN
Levai Babaya
Marie Fongwa
Elected
May 1991
Washington DC
Levai Babaya
Marie Fongwa
Term
May 1992
San Jose, CA
Ben Fondong
Richard Gwananji
Elected
May 1993
Houston, TX
Ben Fondong
Richard Gwananji
Term
May 1994
Chicago, Il
Richard Gwananji
Ben Fokum
Elected
May 1995
Atlanta, GA
Richard Gwananji
Ben Fokum
Term
May 1996
Washington, DC
Ben Fokum
Lillian Fomunung
Elected
May 1997
Houston, TX
Ben Fokum
Lillian Fomunung
Term
May 1998
Atlanta, GA
Ben Fokum
Lillian Fomunung
Re-elected
May 1999
Dallas, TX
Ben Fokum
Lillian Fomunung
2nd Term
May 2000
Atlanta, GA
Wobyeba Fomunung
Tita Mohkumi
Elected
May 2001
Washington, DC
Wobyeba Fomunung
Tita Mohkumi
Term
May 2002
Dallas, TX
Wobyeba Fomunung
Tita Mohkumi
Re-elected
May 2003
Los Angeles, CA
Wobyeba Fomunung
Tita Mohkumi
2nd Term
May 2004
Minneapolis, MN
Tita Mohkumi
Sigala Gang
Elected
May 2005
Houston, TX
Tita Mohkumi
Sigala Gang
Term
May 2006
Washington, DC
Tita Mohkumi
Sigala Gang
Re-elected
May 2007
Atlanta, GA
Tita Mohkumi
Sigala Gang
2nd Term
May 2008
Oklahoma City,OK
Julius Ndangam
Jella Kaspa
Elected
May 2009
Dallas, TX
Julius Ndangam
Jella Kaspa
Term
May 2010
Baltimore, MD
Julius Ndangam
Jella Kaspa
2nd Term
May 2011
San Francisco, CA
Julius Ndangam
Jella Kaspa
Re-Elected
May 2012
Minneapolis, MN
Alex Ngati
Winifred Nukuna
Elected
May 2013
Atlanta, GA
Alex Ngati
Winifred Nukuna
Term
May 2014
Herndon, VA‎
Alex Ngati
Florence Bassa
Re-elected
May 2015
Houston, TX
Alex Ngati
Florence Bassa
2nd Term
May 2016
Oklahoma City, OK
Clarence Ndangam
Florence Bassa
Elected
Copyright © 2012 All Rights Reserved.